GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair

Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair all what you need for Hardware Repairing for Nokia Phones. Before writing any thread here try to check the Frequently Asked Questions Section.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-26-2007, 08:04   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
hafizjee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Lahore, Pakistan
Posts: 290
Member: 234653
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 81
Question n70 no signal

i have n70 show no signals

i search network manually and after search show all networks BUT...

no access to any network


plz help me
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to hafizjee For This Useful Post:
Old 12-26-2007, 08:19   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
..::ARUN::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: BHARAT (india)
Posts: 466
Member: 566335
Status: Offline
Sonork: whatsapp:+91 98 7756 7756
Thanks Meter: 135
Arrow n70 no access

n70 no access solution
Attached Files
File Type: rar N70 no access%.rar (364.4 KB, 9880 views)
  Reply With Quote
The Following 13 Users Say Thank You to ..::ARUN::.. For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 12-26-2007, 09:26   #3 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 96
Member: 390359
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 30
answer is here: how this problem occurs??
first you shoul try software, full flashing and write pm if still same
rehot or reball inku and hinku ic (under camera, right of mmc socket)
then change pfo and apply arun's solution.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to zeking82 For This Useful Post:
Old 12-28-2007, 09:16   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 26
Member: 581194
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
Thumbs up

Quote:
Originally Posted by hafizjee View Post
i have n70 show no signals

i search network manually and after search show all networks BUT...

no access to any network


plz help me
bro this pic can solved problem.tested 100% by me
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-28-2007, 09:40   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 26
Member: 581194
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
Thumbs up

Quote:
Originally Posted by hafizjee View Post
i have n70 show no signals

i search network manually and after search show all networks BUT...

no access to any network


plz help me
bro this pic can solved problem.tested 100% by me

Br
Boim80
Attached Files
File Type: rar N70 no network.rar (269.9 KB, 7205 views)
  Reply With Quote
The Following 15 Users Say Thank You to boim80 For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 01-28-2008, 13:29   #6 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: quezon city phillipines
Age: 41
Posts: 62
Member: 152087
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
i have n70 no signal i search manually its ok but no access pls any one show some pic. thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-29-2008, 09:01   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
WinD_VteC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Beside U
Age: 27
Posts: 726
Member: 647414
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 127
try to reball the hinku ic or change it 10000% work for u all.... try it....


WinD
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2008, 08:49   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 1
Member: 692937
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
I also have the same problem. Thing is, I already brought it to Nokia Care, and they told me that a cristal ic needs to be replaced, but it is next to a power ic which may further damage the phone. Will boim80's solution work for my problem as well?
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-26-2008, 07:36   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Sagitarious's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Saudi Arabia
Posts: 1,560
Member: 615730
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 255
I have N70 no Network, but 3G is highlighted, I don`t know what to do.
Please help me in this purpose.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-27-2008, 13:49   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 254
Member: 262039
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
@..:ARUN:..

I try your solution and it works for me Thankyou...
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-28-2008, 03:11   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
WinD_VteC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Beside U
Age: 27
Posts: 726
Member: 647414
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 127
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sagitarious View Post
I have N70 no Network, but 3G is highlighted, I don`t know what to do.
Please help me in this purpose.
hello bro try reball HINKU ic and VINKU ic...... if cannot try change it....

Best Regard
WinD
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-28-2008, 05:03   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
jimm07ct's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: agrabad,ctg,Bangladesh
Age: 31
Posts: 1,385
Member: 426688
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1596204
Thanks Meter: 519
Quote:
Originally Posted by zeking82 View Post
answer is here: how this problem occurs??
first you shoul try software, full flashing and write pm if still same
rehot or reball inku and hinku ic (under camera, right of mmc socket)
then change pfo and apply arun's solution.

bro,

n-70 is bb5 set.
and all bb5 set is risky to erase
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-28-2008, 05:04   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
jimm07ct's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: agrabad,ctg,Bangladesh
Age: 31
Posts: 1,385
Member: 426688
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1596204
Thanks Meter: 519
Quote:
Originally Posted by hafizjee View Post
i have n70 show no signals

i search network manually and after search show all networks BUT...

no access to any network


plz help me
bro,
try to change pa
if your problem is same then change hinku and vinku ic

best of luck
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-25-2008, 14:24   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
allen128's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Kuala Lumpur@Malaysia
Age: 34
Posts: 195
Member: 277327
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by WinD_VteC View Post
hello bro try reball HINKU ic and VINKU ic...... if cannot try change it....

Best Regard
WinD
bro, i have change both i.c and still no network....help me plsss...
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to allen128 For This Useful Post:
Old 04-25-2008, 15:10   #15 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 4
Member: 756051
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
IF YOU Search The Networks Manually and It SHow All NetworksBut when you choose Your Network It Dont Want To Access

THEN ITS THE (PA) CHANGE IT , AND WHEN YOU HEATING HEAT FROM THE UNDER CUZ THE (PA) IS SOO SENSTIVE AND IT DAMGED WHEN YOU HEAT ON IT
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Sk8erboy For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
n70 no signal some time show 3g on signal bar need help /\/\A/\/| Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 2 10-14-2009 10:46
n70 no signal water damage destri Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 5 01-14-2008 05:30
n70 no signal ruvanw1979 Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) 3 04-27-2007 18:13
n70 no signal ruvanw1979 Nokia Digital Core Technology 4 ( DCT-4 ) 1 04-25-2007 11:38
N70 no signal jakoy Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) 7 06-13-2006 09:03

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:40.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.62636 seconds with 9 queries

Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO