GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair

Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair all what you need for Hardware Repairing for Nokia Phones. Before writing any thread here try to check the Frequently Asked Questions Section.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-08-2008, 06:55   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Ankit Verma's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: India
Posts: 250
Member: 506648
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1614254
Thanks Meter: 242
.: Nokia 1100 No Network Found :.

Nokia 1100 In No Network . Search Manualy Show "No Net Found"

All Ready Make Jumper On Antina Siwich & Change PF But Problem Is Still
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Ankit Verma For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 03-08-2008, 07:05   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
iqballk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: sri lanka
Age: 29
Posts: 1,288
Member: 13932
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1609876
Thanks Meter: 343
Donate money to this user
did u flash the phone..!
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to iqballk For This Useful Post:
Old 03-08-2008, 07:13   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
jimm07ct's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: agrabad,ctg,Bangladesh
Age: 31
Posts: 1,394
Member: 426688
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1596204
Thanks Meter: 519
bro,
jumper is not perfect solution,
so change antina switch

and then post your result
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to jimm07ct For This Useful Post:
Old 03-08-2008, 08:59   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Ankit Verma's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: India
Posts: 250
Member: 506648
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1614254
Thanks Meter: 242
1100 Network

I Try Your Sujection But Problem Is Still (Thanks For Sujection)
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Ankit Verma For This Useful Post:
Old 03-08-2008, 09:41   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 28
Member: 485117
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
hello,br antenna switch under, R.F I.C uppear(Z 601,Z602)Filters removed. And Then connect P.F's.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to alabakash For This Useful Post:
Old 03-08-2008, 09:46   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sanjubhai's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: lake city
Posts: 753
Member: 386868
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 121
try to write gud pm then set works fine
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to sanjubhai For This Useful Post:
Old 03-08-2008, 10:00   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
king_of_rajasthan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Rajasthan
Age: 32
Posts: 546
Member: 227647
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1603662
Thanks Meter: 304
remove antina switch short these red points
Attached Images
File Type: jpg 1100 no network antina.JPG (15.4 KB, 2451 views)
  Reply With Quote
The Following 7 Users Say Thank You to king_of_rajasthan For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 03-08-2008, 10:15   #8 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Philippines
Posts: 42
Member: 70402
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
try to change filters.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2008, 11:14   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
jimm07ct's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: agrabad,ctg,Bangladesh
Age: 31
Posts: 1,394
Member: 426688
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1596204
Thanks Meter: 519
bro,
is you tried to change anitana switch

then change filter if not ok then reball RF ic
post your result
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2008, 11:15   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Ankit Verma's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: India
Posts: 250
Member: 506648
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1614254
Thanks Meter: 242
I Have Change Filter (Z601, Z602)

But Problem Is Not Solved (Thanks For All Helper)

"What I Do"
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2008, 07:09   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
jimm07ct's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: agrabad,ctg,Bangladesh
Age: 31
Posts: 1,394
Member: 426688
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1596204
Thanks Meter: 519
try to reball RF ic.................
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2008, 11:57   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: nigeria
Posts: 547
Member: 601591
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 82
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ankit Verma View Post
I Try Your Sujection But Problem Is Still (Thanks For Sujection)
hi try to reball rf it will find network
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2008, 18:45   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ABUU YUUNUS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: IBADAN, OYO STATE, NIGERIA
Posts: 508
Member: 319112
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 131
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ankit Verma View Post
Nokia 1100 In No Network . Search Manualy Show "No Net Found"

All Ready Make Jumper On Antina Siwich & Change PF But Problem Is Still

IN MOST CASES WHEN YOU HAVE THE MESSAGE "NO NETWORK FOUND" AFTER MANUAL SEARCHING, THE POWER AMPLIFIER IS THE SUSPECT. JUST CHANGE IN A NEW PA AND THE PHONE WILL WORK WELL. I HAVE DONE THIS TIMES WITHOUT NUMBER.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2008, 20:24   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
kailash_gm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: india
Age: 31
Posts: 636
Member: 101117
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 459
Wat Time It Takes To Show U No Network Found

If Its Less Than 7-8 Sec Means Its Antina Switch


If It Show Just Searching After 1 Minute Or More Time


Just 1st Try To Flash The Phone

Write A Tested Network Pm

If Still Same Replace Pf
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to kailash_gm For This Useful Post:
Old 03-12-2008, 07:44   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
king_of_rajasthan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Rajasthan
Age: 32
Posts: 546
Member: 227647
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1603662
Thanks Meter: 304
Quote:
Originally Posted by kailash_gm View Post
Wat Time It Takes To Show U No Network Found

If Its Less Than 7-8 Sec Means Its Antina Switch


If It Show Just Searching After 1 Minute Or More Time


Just 1st Try To Flash The Phone

Write A Tested Network Pm

If Still Same Replace Pf
if still change network crystal
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to king_of_rajasthan For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
1100 no network found ashok_kumar459 Nokia Digital Core Technology 4 ( DCT-4 ) 11 02-21-2009 16:39
1100 no network found tiju kkm Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 4 12-02-2008 08:55
nokia 1100 no network after flash Abubakar Nokia Multimedia 9 08-18-2004 09:30
nokia 1100 no network after griffin ! Bay Nokia Digital Core Technology 4 ( DCT-4 ) 14 06-22-2004 10:52
Nokia 8850 No Network Found SVH Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 3 05-25-2003 23:35

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 00:27.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.39803 seconds with 9 queries

Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO