GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair

Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair all what you need for Hardware Repairing for Nokia Phones. Before writing any thread here try to check the Frequently Asked Questions Section.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-27-2007, 19:13   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sallupat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location:
Age: 37
Posts: 868
Member: 138982
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 134
Thumbs up ~~~*~~~ The Perfect Solution To Solve "Insert SIM" In Nokia 6610 & 7210 ~~~*~~~

here i tested this method to solve insert sim in 6610
thanks
salim
Attached Images
File Type: jpg perfect insert sim.JPG (69.8 KB, 1076 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-27-2007, 20:13   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
ami236's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: GSM World
Posts: 244
Member: 64602
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Old solution , where is the news here. Solution known by all forumer ....
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-27-2007, 23:03   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
moorthy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: india
Age: 43
Posts: 262
Member: 37523
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 30
its too old tips...anyway...keep post wth good&latst solutions for harware troubles..
thnks in advance
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-27-2007, 23:12   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
adnanali's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: EXPERTgsm AJK
Posts: 1,463
Member: 207308
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 314
yes too old but perfect plz check 1st search and than post thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-27-2007, 23:22   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
CELLMANIAC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: caribe look, Drunken master II
Posts: 125
Member: 410843
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
i agree old and not effective, you still need the crystal in there
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-28-2007, 02:47   #6 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Malaysia PTS Team
Age: 36
Posts: 84
Member: 152665
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1591630
Thanks Meter: 4
thank for u solution
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-28-2007, 03:20   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sallupat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location:
Age: 37
Posts: 868
Member: 138982
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 134
Talking Insert Sim

yes i know there is so many solution for the insert sim in nokia 6610, there is test points near sim tray in nokia 7210 so, its easy but for nokia6610 , but once i m also confused that what is perfect solution ,"to make jumper on sim tray or to by pass sim protector." thus i made this picture which include both
here i attach old solutions but no sucessful to me
thanks
salim
Attached Images
File Type: jpg 6610 repair sim.JPG (30.5 KB, 605 views)
File Type: jpg 6610_main[1].jpg (183.5 KB, 603 views)
File Type: jpg Nokia 6610-7210 INSERT SIM.jpg (58.8 KB, 508 views)

Last edited by sallupat; 01-28-2007 at 03:22. Reason: spelling mistake
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-28-2007, 15:32   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
BURHANLAHERI's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: InCrEdIbLe InDiA
Posts: 892
Member: 242626
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 217
good work Mr. salim
Keep going
its working fr me
burhan
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-28-2007, 20:38   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
capri's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Philippines - Saudi Arabia
Posts: 539
Member: 396326
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 227
That's not good for making a jumper... Just put a dual two coil solve the problem.. in one shoot...anyway thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-29-2007, 04:05   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sallupat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location:
Age: 37
Posts: 868
Member: 138982
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 134
what u put to make jumper is not the matter here from where to make jumper to which track & sure u can put 0Ohm resistor to bypass
thanks
salim
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-29-2007, 04:09   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
MARCO_LEI24's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: republic of china
Posts: 709
Member: 437292
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1583093
Thanks Meter: 269
thanks for that info sir

keep on posting new tricks
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-29-2007, 04:14   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
adnanali's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: EXPERTgsm AJK
Posts: 1,463
Member: 207308
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 314
patel come on yahoo messenger and see post below for jumper
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-29-2007, 04:31   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
adnanali's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: EXPERTgsm AJK
Posts: 1,463
Member: 207308
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 314
NOKIA sim ic Bypass Trick

plz use this and report are working bcz working perfectly for me

Last edited by adnanali; 04-04-2007 at 01:08.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-29-2007, 04:35   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
adnanali's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: EXPERTgsm AJK
Posts: 1,463
Member: 207308
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 314
this use for all nokia and many sony ericson ic bypass
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-29-2007, 04:38   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
adnanali's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: EXPERTgsm AJK
Posts: 1,463
Member: 207308
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 314
sorry dears only ic bypass not try jumper each model have diffrent only ic shortining same
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
whats the best method to solve contact service in nokia 5130 etc obioha MXKEY Nokia Flasher and Unlocker (by Alim Hape) 0 11-28-2009 07:58
Infinity box : First in the World Solution to repair "BAD SOFTWARE" in Chinese phones InfinityHelp Main Sales Section 0 08-16-2008 13:02
the perfect way to solve most problems with ust ashrafi580 UST Pro II 2 07-19-2008 06:19
how to solve "no network in nokia 1110i" gsmfield Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 21 04-15-2008 06:36
I need 3210 full flashes v5.31, 5.36 & 6.00 to repair "insert sim" then CS dubndrums Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 03-15-2002 03:39

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:11.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.49935 seconds with 9 queries

Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO