GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > FuriousGold | Powered by FuriousTeam

FuriousGold | Powered by FuriousTeam FuriouS GOLD Support Area

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-03-2011, 07:08   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Fiji
Posts: 657
Member: 210669
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 89
Blackberry 9930 Activation Required

have one blackberry 9930 which is asking for Activation Required, i have googled it but didnt helped ##000000 the only one m not able to do is #<space>#000000 cuz when i press space # becomes Q
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-03-2011, 15:44   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Age: 44
Posts: 150
Member: 151195
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
Quote:
Originally Posted by kava View Post
have one blackberry 9930 which is asking for Activation Required, i have googled it but didnt helped ##000000 the only one m not able to do is #<space>#000000 cuz when i press space # becomes Q
you can only use the code to remove activation required locked by verizon.maybe the phone is by another network
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-03-2011, 16:18   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
azeem781986's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: .:Jeddah,KSA:.
Age: 28
Posts: 1,764
Member: 503161
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584069
Thanks Meter: 449
Quote:
Originally Posted by kava View Post
have one blackberry 9930 which is asking for Activation Required, i have googled it but didnt helped ##000000 the only one m not able to do is #<space>#000000 cuz when i press space # becomes Q
here is the youtube video how to disable activation required,also did my self few times(activation required)

get it here


cheers...
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2012, 15:43   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
tsb_ms's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 158
Member: 851014
Status: Offline
Sonork: 6655
Thanks Meter: 19
i know that for disable activation required Blackberry storm 9500 9530... but i cannot understand how to disable bb9930 activation requred.

so i need good help for bb9930 activaton requred disable how to. if u know that plz help me steep by steep.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2012, 18:39   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
dawah telecom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 904
Member: 868940
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 88
Me also have one 9900 activation required....how to solve.??
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2012, 09:57   #6 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Qatar
Posts: 79
Member: 164422
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
Blackberry 9930 sprint

I found a solution after long hours and hours of search on the net for activation required.Do your maths right u will find it too.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2012, 10:48   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 11
Member: 1777851
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Good point[IMG]http://www.****************.com[/IMG]
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-17-2013, 22:20   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
lionfinger2007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 1,017
Member: 576282
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 78
Quote:
Originally Posted by shamzil View Post
I found a solution after long hours and hours of search on the net for activation required.Do your maths right u will find it too.

please not everybody know maths if you know it help us out with simple step by step,please
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-02-2013, 20:17   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 25
Member: 768425
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
thanks azeem................................
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
I have Wintesla PKD-1 dongle schematic and activation file Gsmhq Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 3 08-20-2004 11:11
help still required!!!! pakiboys Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 04-08-2001 20:38
Me need activator for TDF-4 NSE13 Alexey Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 04-16-2000 21:00
How to activate Netmonitor in 8110i zfrank Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 08-20-1999 09:19
Anyone have idea for activate netmon on 8110? .:Shorbagy Team:. Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 06-13-1999 06:11

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 18:56.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.34984 seconds with 8 queries

Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO