GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > FuriousGold | Powered by FuriousTeam

FuriousGold | Powered by FuriousTeam FuriouS GOLD Support Area

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-14-2011, 07:34   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: philippines
Posts: 176
Member: 529534
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 43
LG900G debrand to GW300/unlock done via FG,,

just flash to GW300 firmware from support,,wait for a while,,

and hit unlock,, enter the codes twice to phone,,,

here the log, with screen shot,

flashing time

unlocking,,

finish product with local sim card,,,

hope it can be ref to others,,,,,
 
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to mrcellphone For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 09-13-2011, 23:39   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 3
Member: 1652035
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Where can I hire someone to unlock my LG900G? I flashed with GW 300 successfully, but phone is locked with any SIM card and doesn't allow access to enter any codes. It's a NET 10 phone so I understand it's hard to unlock.
 
Old 09-14-2011, 02:54   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: philippines
Posts: 176
Member: 529534
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 43
power on phone w/o sim,, just type,, 2954#*71001#

just read software,, given,,, then,, enter the calculted code twice,,
 
Old 09-14-2011, 11:14   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 3
Member: 1652035
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Thanks for the reply. Which Furious Gold software are you using? There are tons under Furious Gold GW300.
 
Old 01-02-2012, 07:00   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 9
Member: 833376
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
flashing successful but its says invalid code ???????????????????????/
 
Old 01-06-2012, 16:46   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: yaoundé (av kennedy)
Posts: 678
Member: 361348
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 67
bro i av tested work succefily after flash the phone, unlock and use original simcard or motorola test card to put the code


ttach USB cable now ...
Phone detected !
USB Port opened !
RamLoader download success;
Config done !
Authorising;
Authorisation passed;
Getting memory info;
Memory: EC000000B1
Getting unlock data;
Checking unlock data;
Calculating;
IMEI: 01219200628820405
Codes:
83******06654813
83******06654813
83******06654813


Enter codes using 2945#*71001#
Restarting;
Time needed - 00:00:35
 
Old 05-06-2012, 03:47   #7 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 47
Member: 1665404
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
I'm only getting Attach USB cable now ... and nothing is happening when i connect the usb cable, what am i not doing right? Is there something that i need to install to get this thing working? FG support is of no help so could someone explain how to get this thing working? Step by step, please and thanks.
 
Old 05-06-2012, 22:14   #8 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Age: 30
Posts: 37,859
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 38,794
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by 1876unlocker View Post
I'm only getting Attach USB cable now ... and nothing is happening when i connect the usb cable, what am i not doing right? Is there something that i need to install to get this thing working? FG support is of no help so could someone explain how to get this thing working? Step by step, please and thanks.
You must install the drivers and restart pc after and you must attch the cable when you are asked.

Br
 
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How to upload a new firmware... Brand Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 29 06-13-2014 15:30
How to add a language in 51xx/61xx tati Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 05-21-2013 19:20
Unlocking 5190 Ryu Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 18 07-03-2012 13:42
news headlines to gsm phone mos Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 12-18-2011 11:00
Copy from one 6110 to another Leif Nielsen Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 06-10-1999 22:36

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:21.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.26034 seconds with 8 queries

Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO