GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > VygisToolbox

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-03-2009, 11:17   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
RNC_EBM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: La Union Philippines
Posts: 5,281
Member: 101860
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1582168 100.77603
Thanks Meter: 5,830
Donate money to this user
SmartBro - ZTE MF627 UNLOCKED by DC-Unlocker

SmartBro - ZTE MF627







Quote:
For correct ZTE modem detection, please plug modem with invalid operator SIM inserted. Wait till software starts the modem, close ZTE software and then you can detect modem with DC-Unlocker.

Detecting card :

Found modem : MF627
Model : ZTE MF627
IMEI : 35806xxxxxxxxxx
Firmware : BD_3GHAP673A4V1.0.0B02
SIM Lock status : Locked (Card Lock)

================================================== =================

User : 0000xxxx
Password : OK !
Credits left : 15

================================================== =================

Unlocking, please wait ...
Card successfully unlocked !
Credits left : 0

Please safe remove card !

================================================== =================

br

RNC_EBM
  Reply With Quote
The Following 10 Users Say Thank You to RNC_EBM For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 05-08-2009, 07:04   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
phedz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: 100 islands philippines.....
Posts: 434
Member: 850153
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 137
this is nice...if it is been unlock? meaning to say does it works in globe sim or sun sim broadband also???
kindly clarify it sir ....and could you also download the software here....thanks !!
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2009, 07:19   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
budaw's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Pinas
Posts: 159
Member: 705856
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 33
and put here for helps,software ect..
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2009, 07:23   #4 (permalink)
dyo
No Life Poster
 
dyo's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: not to far from you
Age: 27
Posts: 834
Member: 768985
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590693
Thanks Meter: 161
and where is the software link sir?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2009, 07:25   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
MARCO_LEI24's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: republic of china
Posts: 709
Member: 437292
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1583093
Thanks Meter: 269
this is not a free software

you need at least 15 credits to unlock that kind of broadband phone
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2009, 07:31   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
newfoundghori's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Promise Land,
Age: 24
Posts: 1,419
Member: 575597
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590575
Thanks Meter: 489
@ budaw and dyo


--------------------------------------------------------

if you have vygis and cridets..you can use it
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2009, 07:36   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
budaw's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Pinas
Posts: 159
Member: 705856
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 33
Quote:
Originally Posted by newfoundghori View Post
@ budaw and dyo


--------------------------------------------------------

if you have vygis and cridets..you can use it
o yes have thanks but credits left
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-03-2009, 15:11   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 9
Member: 229612
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
how to gain credits?
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-03-2009, 15:16   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 36
Member: 1109964
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
Quote:
Originally Posted by cuteme19 View Post
how to gain credits?
i think you can gain credits by purchasing it on their website . . . you have pay via paypal . . .
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-23-2009, 09:21   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 10
Member: 1125601
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
you need to unlock it by 15 credits so how much is per credit?
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-23-2009, 09:27   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
sam3578's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: murtha
Posts: 362
Member: 540170
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 89
if you buy vygis tool it has a 15 credits free...just download dc-unlocker and connect your vygis box it automatically recognize by server



for the latest version of dc unlocker download HERE
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to sam3578 For This Useful Post:
Old 09-28-2009, 03:46   #12 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: philippines
Posts: 15
Member: 1128886
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
its not free !!! how about in Malls
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-04-2010, 06:44   #13 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 6
Member: 1143680
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
bossing unlock smartbro{zte mf627} imei:355019032825847s|n:329293110741
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2010, 17:53   #14 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 22
Member: 1307279
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Please halp me.
USB MODEM ZTE MF627
IMEI:351589043554556
VERY NEED UNLOCK CODE
THANKS
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2010, 17:08   #15 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 35
Member: 525458
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
sir i tried to unlock zte mf627 firmware v.bot4 with dc unlocker but no luck. it showed successfully unlock on the logs but when you insert other sim it will still ask for a code. it seems dc unlocker can only unlock zte mf627 with firmare only v.bot2. any updated software there of dc unlocker that could unlock zte mf627 v.bot4?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ainmaralt For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
1st in pakistan -AMOI WP-S2 SkypePhone Unlocked using DC-Unlocker Client via VYGIS MSCOMMUNICATION VygisToolbox 10 09-28-2014 09:15
1st in philippines-AMOI WP-S1 SkypePhone Unlocked using DC-Unlocker Client via VYGIS Sandman VygisToolbox 3 08-14-2013 09:45
Smartbro ZTE MF627 success unlocked. i-Fixed Z3X-Team Products 22 12-26-2012 05:01
>>> GSM Modem ICON 225 Unlocked By DC Unlocker Client <<< zeel_zeel ET-BoX 2 10-02-2011 17:18
AMOI orange berlin unlocked by dc unlocker first in phils.... raezak VygisToolbox 1 09-26-2009 17:20

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 18:27.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.37528 seconds with 8 queries

Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO