GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > NSPRO

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-17-2009, 16:57   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
The Repair Shop's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: In My Pub
Posts: 5,796
Member: 307549
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 170
Nspro with Windows 7?

Will Nspro work under winodws 7? if so what drivers to use?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to The Repair Shop For This Useful Post:
Old 03-17-2009, 17:38   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
merdjiosse's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: where i am
Age: 29
Posts: 612
Member: 479679
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 37
i think not work
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to merdjiosse For This Useful Post:
Old 03-17-2009, 18:23   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mr.6630's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: ((EGYPT)) walid badr
Age: 34
Posts: 747
Member: 148424
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.93619
Thanks Meter: 75
not working under winodws 7
br
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2009, 00:46   #4 (permalink)
Super Moderator
 
moulnisky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: England
Age: 49
Posts: 17,256
Member: 947561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13,444
Don't work with:
Win Xp 64bit
Windows Vista
Windows 7

But there are no warnings about this compatibility issues in the websites where you buy it.. is a nice surprise you get afterward


Anyway doesn't work neither in my computer with winxp Pro.
Alex
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2009, 06:32   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 7
Member: 755444
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Should be able to use!
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to chengbaiqiang For This Useful Post:
Old 05-14-2009, 03:09   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
XHouser's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Romania
Age: 28
Posts: 360
Member: 151737
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1595988
Thanks Meter: 89
i try today to install NsPro and UST pro on windows 7 and both don`t work, nspro sas NS pro was not detected please connect ..... and ust DEBUGGER 67 or 97...(( sorry
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to XHouser For This Useful Post:
Old 10-30-2009, 13:15   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 18
Member: 826052
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
hi
im using windows 7.i have installed every thing of ns pro.all drivers there is no issue about installing software....when i open ns pro it shows a msg......"nspro not detected Make sure the box is connected"any solution plzzzzzzzzzzzz........
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-30-2009, 18:00   #8 (permalink)
Ped
No Life Poster
 
Ped's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: UK
Age: 43
Posts: 1,095
Member: 86956
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 98
Quote:
Originally Posted by talal ahmed View Post
hi
im using windows 7.i have installed every thing of ns pro.all drivers there is no issue about installing software....when i open ns pro it shows a msg......"nspro not detected Make sure the box is connected"any solution plzzzzzzzzzzzz........


Yes, use windows xp......
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Ped For This Useful Post:
Old 11-01-2009, 01:05   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
BuMobiles's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: UK
Posts: 2,211
Member: 503346
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,578
it's due to the egate drivers that are not support within windows vista or windows 7
try running nspro on a Windows 7 with XP virtual machine mode works a treat

Thanks
B.u Mobiles
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-01-2009, 02:54   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
GSMman187's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: SWEDEN-China-Thailand-Singapor
Posts: 5,637
Member: 917893
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584763
Thanks Meter: 2,997
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by Simzmobiles View Post
Will Nspro work under winodws 7? if so what drivers to use?
nspro doesnt have drivers for vista or windows 7

can use in VM environment.

other wise must use XP
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to GSMman187 For This Useful Post:
Old 11-01-2009, 14:42   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
UnlockCellular's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: USA - The land of Free
Posts: 1,032
Member: 75209
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 164
WIN XP only..... remember all gsm boxes use third party product for security/communication/etc ... so we all have to wait for them FIRST! ... dont be ignorant punk
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to UnlockCellular For This Useful Post:
Old 11-02-2009, 11:07   #12 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 18
Member: 826052
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
windows 7

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ped View Post
Yes, use windows xp......

Thanks Ped "i was thinking that i should install windows xp again.....well im waiting for the solution if u got some solutions about it plz let me inform......i'll be very thankfull to u..........
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-02-2009, 14:39   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Amir-SkillZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Capetown
Posts: 6,711
Member: 91045
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8,690
till now Notthing to Run Properly Axalto Based on Vista or Windows 7
Hope in future
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-16-2009, 20:35   #14 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Heaven
Age: 32
Posts: 105
Member: 613221
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 26
Quote:
Originally Posted by Amir-SkillZ View Post
till now Notthing to Run Properly Axalto Based on Vista or Windows 7
Hope in future
You could try to use "gemalto", google it. It doesn't work for NSPRO but it works for almost all boxes. Only boxes I can't use in Windows 7 is NSPRO.
Vygis O.K
Infinity O.K
Smart-clip/Scout O.K
Furious-Gold O.K
MT-Box O.K
Cyclone O.K
Cruiser Suite O.K

For NSPRO I use VMWARE, Works O.K I guess, there are some problems but it works O.K
  Reply With Quote
The Following 7 Users Say Thank You to franklin12004 For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 11-17-2009, 06:34   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Amir-SkillZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Capetown
Posts: 6,711
Member: 91045
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8,690
Hi,
Thankx for suggestion...i am about to give it a go and will post results...
If it works would be great but am sure will cause some problems at somehow....(am on Win7 64bit)
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Mxkey not compatible with windows 7 bwing MXKEY Nokia Flasher and Unlocker (by Alim Hape) 0 11-02-2009 18:58
Box can't detect with windows 7 OS carlo_1130 NSPRO 0 10-26-2009 07:54
Test HWK DCTXBB5 2.0.8.0 Work with Windows 7.0 xiaoyuz HWK 6 01-24-2009 11:42
Infinity-Box: tested with Windows 7 build 7000 InfinitySupport Service Products News & Updates 0 01-16-2009 20:46

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 18:16.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.41095 seconds with 8 queries

Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO