GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-10-2011, 08:48   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
abuqatadh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 550
Member: 397296
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 57
can i unlock zte gr225 locked to at&t

can i unlock zte gr225 locked to at&t
and what the brand for this mobile (1900-850) or (900-1800)
thanx
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-10-2011, 08:56   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
YellowBoss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 12,546
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 29,301
Quote:
Originally Posted by abuqatadh View Post
can i unlock zte gr225 locked to at&t
and what the brand for this mobile (1900-850) or (900-1800)
thanx
Select model R225 and try to unlock it.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to YellowBoss For This Useful Post:
Old 04-10-2011, 08:58   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
abuqatadh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 550
Member: 397296
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 57
i will try then i will return to you
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-10-2011, 21:10   #4 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
YellowBoss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 12,546
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 29,301
Quote:
Originally Posted by abuqatadh View Post
i will try then i will return to you
We will be waiting for your results.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to YellowBoss For This Useful Post:
Old 04-11-2011, 09:53   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
abuqatadh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 550
Member: 397296
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 57
the phone not locked (after unlock its hang in logo )
then iflash it with zte r225 from support
after this flash it was unlocked
but theres no network in phone
(what is the band for this phone)
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-11-2011, 10:32   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
abuqatadh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 550
Member: 397296
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 57
Quote:
Originally Posted by abuqatadh View Post
the phone not locked (after unlock its hang in logo )
then iflash it with zte r225 from support
after this flash it was unlocked
but theres no network in phone
(what is the band for this phone)
the phone not unlocked (after unlock its hang in logo )
then iflash it with zte r225 from support
after this flash it was unlocked
but theres no network in phone
(what is the band for this phone)
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2011, 22:56   #7 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
YellowBoss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 12,546
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 29,301
This phone is for 850/1900
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to YellowBoss For This Useful Post:
Old 08-09-2011, 18:23   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 223
Member: 1628879
Status: Offline
Sonork: lil7
Thanks Meter: 55
Hey yellow boss i ave a prob with da zte r225 am not getting any network signal after i enter the unlock code can it be fix if so how?
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2011, 19:03   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 223
Member: 1628879
Status: Offline
Sonork: lil7
Thanks Meter: 55
hey

Quote:
Originally Posted by lil7 View Post
Hey yellow boss i ave a prob with da zte r225 am not getting any network signal after i enter the unlock code can it be fix if so how?
hey i solve da problem okay, no need to reply..........
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-01-2011, 15:27   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 127
Member: 830350
Status: Offline
Sonork: www.yahoo.com
Thanks Meter: 34
ZTE AT&T R225
Imei: xxxx
Thanks sir

Last edited by InfinitySupport; 09-05-2011 at 21:53. Reason: imei removed
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-05-2011, 17:48   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mrfixit's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: MOON
Posts: 5,473
Member: 60899
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 674
use free zte calculator, code is 12 digits, enter with wrong sim, 100% ok
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-05-2011, 21:53   #12 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 35,788
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 27,534
It looks like it's a time to close this thread.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-10-2011, 03:28   #13 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: angeles city
Age: 35
Posts: 74
Member: 1304373
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by lil7 View Post
hey i solve da problem okay, no need to reply..........
sir i have one here maybe you can share on how you resolve the signal problem after you unlock it???please sir!!!!thanks in advance!!!!cause i have one here that does'nt have a signal yet.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-10-2011, 20:44   #14 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
YellowBoss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 12,546
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 29,301
Quote:
Originally Posted by mcjepoy_12 View Post
sir i have one here maybe you can share on how you resolve the signal problem after you unlock it???please sir!!!!thanks in advance!!!!cause i have one here that does'nt have a signal yet.
1. what is first 5 phone imei digits ?
2. what is your country ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-12-2011, 05:20   #15 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 2
Member: 1687761
Status: Offline
Sonork: 07102
Thanks Meter: 0
How did you do it, the no signal part?? Thanx.

How did you discover a netwrk on the unlocked cell? Thanxx!!
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Seeking for flash nokia 5110 old version (3 version) can exchange for new Tomas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 07-05-2014 11:33
How to upload a new firmware... Brand Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 29 06-13-2014 15:30
How to add a language in 51xx/61xx tati Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 05-21-2013 19:20
How can I do a Welcome note for my 6110 a dosn't have any one ? Viper Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 07-18-2012 07:57
news headlines to gsm phone mos Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 12-18-2011 11:00

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 06:34.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.36448 seconds with 8 queries

Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO