GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported IMEI calculator Sites or Software Products > allGSMunlock MultiOnline Remote Server

allGSMunlock MultiOnline Remote Server 20

 
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-30-2008, 08:37   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
cgsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 37
Posts: 375
Member: 88402
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 482
blackberry solution for mep code (0 left)

This is the solution for anyone have mep code 0 left in his handset that no attemt balance for enter code.
1.please install black berry desktop manager. (its free download from black berry website)
2.connect handset with pc.
3.open this software its shows booting rom and ask u phone unlock code(note: its not asking mep code just user code).if not phone code inserted then it update rom automatically.
4.now your handset reboot,
then you got mep code(10 left) in network lock section.
thank u.
Attached Files
File Type: rar rom booter.rar (87.8 KB, 98237 views)
 
The Following 380 Users Say Thank You to cgsm For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 04-30-2008, 08:54   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
AtrixJ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 11,576
Member: 669827
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1576281
Thanks Meter: 3,099
Wow, this is very good.
This will help a lot of users enter the code in their BB phones.
Thank you very much for sharing this with us cgsm
 
The Following 7 Users Say Thank You to AtrixJ For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 04-30-2008, 12:51   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
VODAFONES's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: TOKYO JAPAN
Age: 33
Posts: 1,399
Member: 747968
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1621353
Thanks Meter: 443
please tell me... where is blackberry website ?
 
The Following User Says Thank You to VODAFONES For This Useful Post:
Old 04-30-2008, 12:59   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Daeron's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: salamanca
Age: 32
Posts: 1,933
Member: 104840
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.106901
Thanks Meter: 25
It takes me less than 2 sec to found in google

http://www.blackberry.com

BR!
 
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Daeron For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 05-28-2008, 23:49   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
ybru's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 199
Member: 268154
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 36
hi, thnxs for sharing. i followed the instructions with a 8800 and after submit user code displays:

connected

error 8

any ideas?
 
Old 05-28-2008, 23:57   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mrfixit's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: MOON
Posts: 5,460
Member: 60899
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 672
maybe only works on old models and not any 8-thousand series/model
 
The Following User Says Thank You to mrfixit For This Useful Post:
Old 05-29-2008, 00:11   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
ybru's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 199
Member: 268154
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 36
yes, maybe.
allready tryed with and without sim, diferents sims from diferents operators, open and close desktop manager, reflash, with and without user code and still the same error 8.
however the program ask for user code and reboot the phone like in the instructions by cgsm.
something is diferent in this model...
 
The Following User Says Thank You to ybru For This Useful Post:
Old 07-02-2008, 15:15   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
cgsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 37
Posts: 375
Member: 88402
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 482
in 8*** serious rim phones working.
 
The Following User Says Thank You to cgsm For This Useful Post:
Old 07-12-2008, 07:58   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
ybru's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 199
Member: 268154
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 36
hummm, i tryed in many ways and 'till cant reset the counter.
maybe im doing something wrong but im follwing the procedure you explained step by step. it worked perfect with a 71xx.
the 8800 that im trying to reset is from cingular USA, i dont know if thats part of the problem, maybe software version... i dont know.
sometime ago i asked if theres any way to reset the counter to the person who provides me the codes and told me "nothing u can do right now" but, im still looking for a solution.
if u have an idea about where i could be making a mistake with the procedure you explained ill really apreceate your comments.
br
 
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to ybru For This Useful Post:
Old 07-25-2008, 08:29   #10 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: India
Posts: 878
Member: 6109
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.37432
Thanks Meter: 781
@cgsm,
Thanks for sharing.
@All,
Its work 1000% with my Blackberry T-Mobile 8700.No need to enter any code if your password is disable.Just connect phone with Desktop Manager & run Rom Booter,Its take only few second & your blackberry restart
with 10 counter
BR.
Mobileclinic
 
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to mobileclinic For This Useful Post:
Old 07-25-2008, 12:01   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
dannyogolo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Posts: 2,861
Member: 18200
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1608286
Thanks Meter: 78
with 8300 curve, not working, shows eroor 8
 
The Following User Says Thank You to dannyogolo For This Useful Post:
Old 07-25-2008, 12:20   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: home
Age: 36
Posts: 164
Member: 725367
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
me too error 8 with BB 8100 t-mobile
 
The Following User Says Thank You to .:GSM:. For This Useful Post:
Old 07-25-2008, 18:26   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
vazgsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: root
Posts: 691
Member: 111871
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.78975
Thanks Meter: 87
not working with 8320 from Claro - Brazil, but worked fine with 7105t.
 
The Following User Says Thank You to vazgsm For This Useful Post:
Old 07-28-2008, 18:18   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
ybru's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 199
Member: 268154
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 36
i tested it old series like 7*** and works fine but i still get error 8 in 8*** series
 
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to ybru For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 08-01-2008, 20:38   #15 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Hutchinson, MN
Posts: 68
Member: 217748
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Tried it on a 7290 locked to Cingular but my Network status is still blocked and no way to get it to enter the code...
 
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
question about mep code (0 left)??? dmaetrey BlackBerry (RIM) 15 06-07-2012 01:28
blackberry 8900 Enter network MEP code (0 left) malektalha BlackBerry (RIM) 4 03-08-2010 16:32
BB 8900 Enter Network MEP code (0 left) miguel_john1975 BlackBerry (RIM) 4 12-14-2009 17:17
Enter Network MEP code (0 left) [SOLVED] ceyad FuriousGold | Powered by FuriousTeam 11 10-25-2009 01:44
Nokia 8900 united kingdom Enter Network MEP code (0 left) Unlocker AL FuriousGold | Powered by FuriousTeam 4 10-02-2009 14:55

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:26.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.62899 seconds with 9 queries

Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO