GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (Non-Official Support) > SETool2

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-11-2007, 14:16   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
software zone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: nothing
Posts: 1,553
Member: 494167
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 294
setool support area problem

setool support area have problem.i use go support in software but support site gitting ererr with this massage Please login from soft only .what problem in support area plz help.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-14-2007, 05:33   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
hiteshsangadia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Age: 44
Posts: 140
Member: 109136
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16
I AM ALSO FACING SAME PROBLEM.

I CAN DO FLASHING / UNLOCKING FROM THE BOX.

BUT WHEN I USE GO SUPPORT IN TOOL OR FROM SUPPORTER. THE FOLLOWING ERROR OCCURS

Please ligin from soft only.

SE TOOL TEAM I REQUEST YOU TO PLEASE HELP ME IN THE MATTER.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-14-2007, 05:42   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
hiteshsangadia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Age: 44
Posts: 140
Member: 109136
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16
I AM ALSO FACING SAME PROBLEM.

I CAN DO FLASHING / UNLOCKING FROM THE BOX.

BUT WHEN I USE GO SUPPORT IN TOOL OR FROM SUPPORTER. THE FOLLOWING ERROR OCCURS

Please ligin from soft only.

SE TOOL TEAM I REQUEST YOU TO PLEASE HELP ME IN THE MATTER.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to hiteshsangadia For This Useful Post:
Old 12-14-2007, 06:31   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: philippines
Posts: 660
Member: 556768
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 139
try to install this first
http://www.mozilla.com/en-US/firefox/?from=getfirefox
then try to connect again to se tool site
post result

br,,
digs1025
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to digs1025 For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 12-14-2007, 07:40   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
lie_james's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: indonesia
Age: 30
Posts: 436
Member: 531344
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 23
i have this problem too.Why???/
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-14-2007, 07:42   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
lie_james's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: indonesia
Age: 30
Posts: 436
Member: 531344
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 23
Quote:
Originally Posted by digs1025 View Post
try to install this first
http://www.mozilla.com/en-US/firefox/?from=getfirefox
then try to connect again to se tool site
post result

br,,
digs1025
not work sir.....

i try to use other mozilla version and have some problem too
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-14-2007, 08:24   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: Latvia
Age: 41
Posts: 878
Member: 3459
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
yes setool is down today new vwersion is here :
v0.914019/UNI

- A2 gdfs readout was incorrect from the beginning. fixed. thx,arash.
- pair of cosmetic fixes.

update only (replace old exe from 018 version with new)
http://rapidshare.com/files/76438926...14019.rar.html

here is full distribution (if you NOT downloaded 018 version)
http://rapidshare.com/files/76439434/v0.914019.rar.html

finally - z310 rest files
http://rapidshare.com/files/76437053...ba024.rar.html

setool.net domain have problems, support site unaccessible for some time.
( i don't know how long it will be fixed )
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-14-2007, 08:32   #8 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 1,061
Member: 589869
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1593501
Thanks Meter: 521
we r very much problem to use se tool support area plz solve the problem as soon as possible .......Product supporter
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-14-2007, 08:44   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
FU_Too's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Devon, England
Posts: 4,145
Member: 55766
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 329
Domain problem, I get this message "This domain is parked, pending renewal, or has expired.
Please contact the domain provider with questions."
But I think will be resolved soon
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-14-2007, 10:58   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Turkey
Posts: 3,528
Member: 337837
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 536
Quote:
Originally Posted by FU_Too View Post
Domain problem, I get this message "This domain is parked, pending renewal, or has expired.
Please contact the domain provider with questions."
But I think will be resolved soon


SAME WITH ME........................BE HURRY LASER WE HAVE A STOCK OF Z310
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-14-2007, 11:06   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: IN INDIA
Posts: 1,097
Member: 263005
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 91
same problem me to pls recorrect this mistake
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-14-2007, 11:29   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
mihaser's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Ukraine, Chernivtsy region
Age: 30
Posts: 373
Member: 112820
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 63
Hi, just type not www.setool.net . Correct is http://216.246.35.78
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-14-2007, 12:15   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
software zone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: nothing
Posts: 1,553
Member: 494167
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 294
Quote:
Originally Posted by mihaser View Post
Hi, just type not www.setool.net . Correct is http://216.246.35.78
brother i think you dont understand?we are talking about flash file.for flash file support not working.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-14-2007, 12:25   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
mihaser's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Ukraine, Chernivtsy region
Age: 30
Posts: 373
Member: 112820
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 63
No, i think its you dont understand.
For an explample: my support url is http://setool.net/support/users/card...mZwaW34IY4UhLi........ . So just copy your support url into adress bar of your browser and change 'setool.net' to '216.246.35.78'

ex. http://216.246.35.78/support/users/c...mZwaW34IY4UhLi

Its working 100% for downloading flash files and software from support area.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-14-2007, 13:04   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
software zone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: nothing
Posts: 1,553
Member: 494167
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 294
maybe your server is working.but still we have the same problem.i chick yur site also geting ererr here. Checksum wrong!
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
setool support area meeza_84 SETool2 2 11-08-2008 11:24
Support area problem again gsavv723 Dongle Problems (USB-Smart) 6 07-25-2006 23:39
support area problem smart user powerflasher 3 05-31-2006 18:55
support area problem fr3nsis Others (USB-Smart) 4 02-18-2006 20:15

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:31.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.52692 seconds with 8 queries

Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO