GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > BlackBerry (RIM)

BlackBerry (RIM) Blackberry phones discussion, firmwares, tutorial, media, repairs.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-08-2010, 19:37   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 206
Member: 796985
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
bb 9520 (APP ERROR 523 RESET) ERROR

I have bb 9520 during try to flash for cahnging language some thing happend and now i m getting this message on screen
i have tried best to solve this by using desktop software but in vain
any expert guiding needed to solve this issue
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2010, 19:54   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Kashif Khan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Spain
Age: 34
Posts: 3,614
Member: 88016
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 256
Just update your OS with DM Manager, your problem will be solved.
BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2010, 20:04   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 206
Member: 796985
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kashif Khan View Post
Just update your OS with DM Manager, your problem will be solved.
BR
dear i did it many time but is not posibel to do it
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2010, 20:51   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 206
Member: 796985
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
now i m able to connect with desktop manger but after selecting languages and etc when i press next i got this message
the application (email setup application ) cannot be loaded because some require files are not available
and i have installed os again also has restrart pc but still same error
any guide
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2010, 21:14   #5 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: karachi
Posts: 95
Member: 986684
Status: Offline
Sonork: lock
Thanks Meter: 11
Thumbs up dingaras falt

i have lote i phone mostle have folt hendset connact shoing with out hand

free please help me trase out it folt



thanx br
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2010, 06:39   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
rana_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Forget it...
Age: 24
Posts: 408
Member: 597570
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590733
Thanks Meter: 157
Quote:
Originally Posted by worldwidemovil View Post
now i m able to connect with desktop manger but after selecting languages and etc when i press next i got this message
the application (email setup application ) cannot be loaded because some require files are not available
and i have installed os again also has restrart pc but still same error
any guide
bro update with Loader from:C:\Program Files\Common Files\Research In Motion\AppLoader

don't forget delete vendor.xml location C:\Program Files\Common Files\Research In Motion\AppLoade
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to rana_ For This Useful Post:
Old 06-09-2010, 10:10   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 206
Member: 796985
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
any update ?
reagarading email application file not available
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2010, 10:34   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 671
Member: 263686
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 58
furiouse can solve your problem just use clear user code your phone will reset
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2010, 12:13   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 206
Member: 796985
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by hoooken View Post
furiouse can solve your problem just use clear user code your phone will reset
heehehehe great sir
sir this is not user code problem but this is application error 523
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2010, 12:41   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
rana_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Forget it...
Age: 24
Posts: 408
Member: 597570
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590733
Thanks Meter: 157
What should I do with App Error 523?

App Error 523 is a software hiccup usually caused by a 3rd-party application that is not compatible with the BlackBerry device OS.

Follow the below steps to get rid of this error message:
1. Take the battery out and put it back in after 30 seconds or so


2. While the device is rebooting (or while the hourglass is still spinning), plug it into the PC

3. Then open the application loader and remove the 3rd-party application that's causing the issue

4. Worst-case is when you need to wipe the device using JL_Cmder. Follow the instructions here:


How do I wipe the BlackBerry using Jl Cmder?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to rana_ For This Useful Post:
Old 06-09-2010, 14:09   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 206
Member: 796985
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by rana_ View Post
What should I do with App Error 523?

App Error 523 is a software hiccup usually caused by a 3rd-party application that is not compatible with the BlackBerry device OS.

Follow the below steps to get rid of this error message:
1. Take the battery out and put it back in after 30 seconds or so


2. While the device is rebooting (or while the hourglass is still spinning), plug it into the PC

3. Then open the application loader and remove the 3rd-party application that's causing the issue

4. Worst-case is when you need to wipe the device using JL_Cmder. Follow the instructions here:


How do I wipe the BlackBerry using Jl Cmder?

hi dear thanks for replying me
but i have doen with my own process
i tried with os of spain vodafone ,spain orange and also with tim itlay but i was not able to load files of email application loader
but finaly i do it with vodafone uk os and i got it ok
now my bb is working normaly with vodafone uk os
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
where to find a working program all they have some errors ?? fondas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 12-12-2012 12:26
My 5110 v5.11 have a strange error.., it resets it self every 60second luuk Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 24 08-11-2006 15:29
Avoid 3 times error code in Nokia 6185 X-plot Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 05-08-2000 20:24
The multiple errors of Winlock ... ??? Genata Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 09-20-1999 19:12
error (1002) simlock3.dll winopen fondas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 08-28-1999 15:57

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 13:37.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.41465 seconds with 8 queries

Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO