GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Advance-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-14-2010, 12:23   #1 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Advance-Box's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 5,573
Member: 651945
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15,036
ATF Activation Problem Here

If you have activation problem please post here.


Thanks


ATF
  Reply With Quote
The Following 15 Users Say Thank You to Advance-Box For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 03-14-2010, 12:31   #2 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 1,062
Member: 589869
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1593501
Thanks Meter: 521
yes dear
can i post my real serial on the post?????

AdvanceBox Turbo Flasher Found
Driver Version : 00020416
Library Version : 00030119
Initialize Device....
Init TRY : 1
Changing Clock to 15mhz..
Box Name : AdvanceBox Turbo
Box Firmware : LogiCore 1.16.10
Software Version : v2010.0.1.21
AdvanceBox SN : 9E232B95CF853FE3F2xxxx
BOX Status : NOT ACTIVATED
DDR DELAY : 01
INIT : OK
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to masudtel For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 03-14-2010, 13:52   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
adnann5's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Sharjah
Age: 32
Posts: 881
Member: 1158126
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1589521
Thanks Meter: 473
Exclamation

Quote:
Originally Posted by Advance-Box View Post
If you have activation problem please post here.


Thanks


ATF
i have problem activating my ATF, when ever i click on Activate it show the following information and closes the software automatically.
How to solve this issue please?



Br
  Reply With Quote
The Following 7 Users Say Thank You to adnann5 For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 03-14-2010, 13:57   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: inside USB cable
Age: 31
Posts: 442
Member: 128122
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 261
Quote:
Originally Posted by adnann5 View Post
i have problem activating my ATF, when ever i click on Activate it show the following information and closes the software automatically.
How to solve this issue please?



Br
I think you are using old exe.
Try activating using the latest installer and exe.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 5 Users Say Thank You to dr_aybyd For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 03-14-2010, 14:03   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
adnann5's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Sharjah
Age: 32
Posts: 881
Member: 1158126
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1589521
Thanks Meter: 473
Quote:
Originally Posted by dr_aybyd View Post
I think you are using old exe.
Try activating using the latest installer and exe.

Where can i get the latest exe sir???

When i try to enter in the support area on website it shows something like this:-

Verification for ATF SN: E310A9DFXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

Processing . . .
You are accessing from ip: 119.152.8.72


Enter AdvanceBox Turbo Flasher SN:



Note: You can only access support files when box is connected.
As of the moment support files is disabled until final release of the software.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to adnann5 For This Useful Post:
Old 03-14-2010, 14:12   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
adnann5's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Sharjah
Age: 32
Posts: 881
Member: 1158126
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1589521
Thanks Meter: 473
Also not being able to download the new beta from website:-

Error: 404

Ip address 119.152.8.72 has been save to the database for our reference.
You might not have any Authorization to access the link http://advance-box.com/atfsoft/AdvanceBox_BETA_V2.rar or it doesnt appear to be a valid link.

You can email frozenicewap@yahoo.com and include this message
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to adnann5 For This Useful Post:
Old 03-14-2010, 14:18   #7 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 1,062
Member: 589869
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1593501
Thanks Meter: 521
Error: 404

Ip address 202.86.216.7 has been save to the database for our reference.
You might not have any Authorization to access the link http://advance-box.com/atfsoft/AdvanceBox_BETA_V2.rar or it doesnt appear to be a valid link.

You can email frozenicewap@yahoo.com and include this message

WHEN I OPEN THE SOFT AFTER SOME TIME IT WILL BE GONE
MAYBE VIRUS
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to masudtel For This Useful Post:
Old 03-14-2010, 14:31   #8 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
frozenice's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: around the globe
Posts: 784
Member: 418852
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100:1587670
Thanks Meter: 824
what your downloading is the beta 2.. thats old..

please go to http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f609...2010-a-937102/
and download the latest version... links provided..


Please disable or allow ur antivirus for the advanceatf software.. it is not virus.. its just themida.


also .. go to official download page -> http://www.advance-box.com/atfsoft/




br
ATF
  Reply With Quote
The Following 7 Users Say Thank You to frozenice For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 03-14-2010, 14:32   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: inside USB cable
Age: 31
Posts: 442
Member: 128122
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 261
Quote:
Originally Posted by masudtel View Post
Error: 404

Ip address 202.86.216.7 has been save to the database for our reference.
You might not have any Authorization to access the link http://advance-box.com/atfsoft/AdvanceBox_BETA_V2.rar or it doesnt appear to be a valid link.

You can email frozenicewap@yahoo.com and include this message

WHEN I OPEN THE SOFT AFTER SOME TIME IT WILL BE GONE
MAYBE VIRUS
You can try here

ATF DOWNLOAD SITE - powered by Advance Team
Or here http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f609...2010-a-937102/
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to dr_aybyd For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 03-14-2010, 14:50   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
adnann5's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Sharjah
Age: 32
Posts: 881
Member: 1158126
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1589521
Thanks Meter: 473
Not activated :(

Now i tried with the beta4,
same problem show this and closes automatically

Please wakeup ATF team and solve my problem, can't wait to use my box now
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to adnann5 For This Useful Post:
Old 06-02-2010, 06:02   #11 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 5
Member: 348933
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
I got a problem when activating the box
c:\Adcanc~1\Logs\parser.exe
The NTVDM CPU has encountered an illegal instruction.....
Close to terminate the application.

Can someone please help me on it?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to gmh81 For This Useful Post:
Old 06-02-2010, 07:09   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Tren Selular TegaL
Age: 35
Posts: 150
Member: 104571
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 19
same problem

c:\Adcanc~1\Logs\parser.exe
The NTVDM CPU has encountered an illegal instruction.....
Close to terminate the application.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-03-2010, 07:40   #13 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 5
Member: 348933
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
found the bug, we can't activate the box using 5.20 & 5.30.
I tried it with 5.10 (exe version) and it works.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-04-2010, 16:33   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
totalmanish's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: akola
Posts: 427
Member: 336192
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 46
atf please help

my box shows problem



AdvanceBox Turbo Flasher Found
Driver Version : 00020422
Library Version : 00030119
Initialize Device....
Init TRY : 1
Box Name : ?dmo&q&qm?n`d
Box Firmware : }o4r+9l
hwY)
[FONT=Tahoma][SIZE=1][COLOR=#00ff00][FONT=Tahoma][
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to totalmanish For This Useful Post:
Old 06-04-2010, 17:10   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
gunjan1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Akay Institute of mobile tech.
Posts: 424
Member: 732084
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 122
Sir actvation problam
plz guide full steps
Attached Images
File Type: jpg untitled.JPG (108.1 KB, 1673 views)
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to gunjan1 For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Box activation problems, please post here trieubk BB5BOX 421 02-25-2010 09:51
UFS/TWISTER Old and New Activations Key Here Paki Mobile UFS2 + UFS3-Tornadoflasher 605 08-05-2005 22:01
Netmonitor Activation Software **HERE*** chipi x1x to x45/x50 29 09-10-2002 01:31

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 22:23.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.42537 seconds with 9 queries

Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO