GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > AVATOR BOX

AVATOR BOX (China Phones Service Tool)

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-26-2010, 08:06   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
arunamobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: India
Age: 36
Posts: 563
Member: 129258
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 105
Avator Box new Update 26-12-10 installation guide

All user of Avator box need to upgrade your box firmware to use this latest upgrade.

Steps:
* Download and run Setup latest Version 5.012
* After this in c driver go to C:\Avator Box\Avator-BOX_Firmware1.51\AB-BOX_Firmware1.51
* Run flasher exe
* Press Scan Ports and then Select your box com port


* Then press Upgrade-Box


* After 45 to 60 second your box upgrade done and you able to see Box Upgrade Successful.......


* Now You able to use latest version and also able to see box firmware 1.51 in software at connect time


DOWNLOAD LINK For setup Ver.5.012
http://arunaexport.com/Avator.rar

Aruna Export
India
Mobile: 9898182899
ICQ: 347040722
Yahoo: jignesh6278
E-mail: arunaexport@gmail.com
  Reply With Quote
The Following 17 Users Say Thank You to arunamobile For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 12-26-2010, 09:07   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 525
Member: 321074
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 55
(Press Scan Ports and then Select your box com port) how to Scan Ports and then Select your box com port plz help me sir
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-26-2010, 13:30   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
arunamobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: India
Age: 36
Posts: 563
Member: 129258
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 105
In software you able to see scan port press this button then all available port list come in this box and then select your box com port and then process.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-26-2010, 13:47   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 525
Member: 321074
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 55
Quote:
Originally Posted by arunamobile View Post
In software you able to see scan port press this button then all available port list come in this box and then select your box com port and then process.
not showing firmware upgrade version1.51 in your setup exe...................?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to junaid_shaikh For This Useful Post:
Old 12-26-2010, 15:30   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
trinhngoctrung's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Vietfones.vn
Age: 50
Posts: 243
Member: 270392
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 90
Here's Video how to upgrade Avator Box FW to 1.51 by me

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VAbRX2258d8
  Reply With Quote
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to trinhngoctrung For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 12-26-2010, 16:06   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Age: 32
Posts: 243
Member: 70573
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 24
Quote:
Originally Posted by trinhngoctrung View Post
Here's Video how to upgrade Avator Box FW to 1.51 by me

YouTube - Avatorbox_Update.flv
Good work!
Thanks advance.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2010, 04:18   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 525
Member: 321074
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 55
Quote:
Originally Posted by arunamobile View Post
All user of Avator box need to upgrade your box firmware to use this latest upgrade.

Steps:
* Download and run Setup latest Version 5.012
* After this in c driver go to C:\Avator Box\Avator-BOX_Firmware1.51\AB-BOX_Firmware1.51
* Run flasher exe
* Press Scan Ports and then Select your box com port


* Then press Upgrade-Box


* After 45 to 60 second your box upgrade done and you able to see Box Upgrade Successful.......


* Now You able to use latest version and also able to see box firmware 1.51 in software at connect time


DOWNLOAD LINK For setup Ver.5.012
http://arunaexport.com/Avator.rar

Aruna Export
India
Mobile: 9898182899
ICQ: 347040722
Yahoo: jignesh6278
E-mail: arunaexport@gmail.com
not showing avator firmware upgrade version1.51 in your setup exe please post new setup of full file........................?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to junaid_shaikh For This Useful Post:
Old 12-27-2010, 11:11   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 16
Member: 562782
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
i got problem when upgrade the firmware. it says Conjunction box error.. i already chose the right com port for the avator box. how to solve this problem..
thanks..
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to alexndrn For This Useful Post:
Old 12-27-2010, 11:25   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 525
Member: 321074
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 55
Quote:
Originally Posted by alexndrn View Post
i got problem when upgrade the firmware. it says Conjunction box error.. i already chose the right com port for the avator box. how to solve this problem..
thanks..
try this exe sir 100% solve your problem http://avatorbox.com/Avator_5.012.rar
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2010, 11:52   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
akhil_bbsr's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: GSM4U BHUBNESWAR,ODISSA,INDIA
Posts: 3,031
Member: 271478
Status: Online
Sonork: 1590868
Thanks Meter: 843
Dragon/uct/avator all box have same soft only gui changed upgradation soft is looks same
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to akhil_bbsr For This Useful Post:
Old 12-28-2010, 09:22   #11 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: in ur dreams
Posts: 795
Member: 867442
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1602740
Thanks Meter: 142
i cant use this version bcoz this folder not created in in avatrar box folder
Avator-BOX_Firmware1.51
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-28-2010, 11:24   #12 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 16
Member: 562782
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by junaid_shaikh View Post
try this exe sir 100% solve your problem http://avatorbox.com/Avator_5.012.rar
still the same problem sir.. i've try install the software with different computer but the problem is still the same. i have no problem with the old version. the problem shows when i'm trying to upgrade the box fimware.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-28-2010, 11:30   #13 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: AvatorBox MCU
Posts: 1,101
Member: 1427447
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1596998
Thanks Meter: 3,783
Thumbs up

Quote:
Originally Posted by sanjayvikas View Post
i cant use this version bcoz this folder not created in in avatrar box folder
Avator-BOX_Firmware1.51
Quote:
Originally Posted by alexndrn View Post
still the same problem sir.. i've try install the software with different computer but the problem is still the same. i have no problem with the old version. the problem shows when i'm trying to upgrade the box fimware.


Both Can you Explain Extractly What Error you Getting Any Screenshot Or Logs please Post




Br.,
AvatorBox Team

Last edited by Avatorbox; 12-28-2010 at 11:36.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-28-2010, 11:52   #14 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 16
Member: 562782
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
log

here is the log

>>> Firmware file : 37376 Byte
>>> Port open ok......
>>> Conjunction box......
>>> Conjunction box error!!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-28-2010, 12:51   #15 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 16
Member: 562782
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
screenshot



  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Seeking for flash nokia 5110 old version (3 version) can exchange for new Tomas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 07-05-2014 11:33
How to upload a new firmware... Brand Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 29 06-13-2014 15:30
New Nokia Software!!!!!!! Jefferson Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 48 05-12-2013 13:07
Winlock 1.10 - Help rdmfs Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 06-25-1999 08:21

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:47.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.37739 seconds with 9 queries

Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO