GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Other Gsm/Mobile Related Forums > Sim Cloning and Scaning

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-16-2009, 11:57   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 9
Member: 1054208
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
Sim Card comp128 V2

Hi guys,

I found on this forum that some people claim that they have succeeded in
writing an old ki (working with compV1) to a simcard V2.
Well, what do they mean by sim card V2? are they preprogrammed simcards containing comp128 V2? so if yes, then they just write the ki and imsi only? and how this can be done?

My second question, can we write a new ki (working with compV2) to some sim cards?

Any help from you will be appreciated.
Cheers
Sarah
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to sarah_bm For This Useful Post:
Old 06-16-2009, 21:45   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
masumdhaka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Bangladesh
Age: 44
Posts: 139
Member: 179960
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 26
Dear Sarah,
How R U Today?
If Ur Original Simcard Is Comp128 V2 Or V3,U cann't Find IMSI Ki Code Which is 32 Digit Hexadecimal Value With Any Present Simcard Scanner.
If Anybody Claimed,Scan With Existend Scanner and Found IMSI Ki Code From Comp128 V2 Or V3 Is Great Fake.
Only Two possible Source Can Be Give U Comp128 V2 IMSI Ki,That Is Ur Simcard Manufacturer And Other Is Ur Service Provider(Operator).Only Law Enforcer And Related Government Official Can Wants Someone Simcards IMSI Ki Code For State Imergency Needs.We General People Has No Right To Get IMSI Ki Code From Operators.
Questions If We Somehow Found The Comp128 V2 IMSI Ki Code Is Possible To Clone?
Answer Is Offcourse We Can Clone Comp128 V2..............
Thanx
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to masumdhaka For This Useful Post:
Old 06-18-2009, 08:29   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 9
Member: 1054208
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
Thank you so much masumdhaka,

it is great to hear that, assuming we know ki and imsi of comp128 v2, then we can clone the simcard.
The main question is HOW? and what are the tools that allow this cloning?

Cheers
Sarah
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to sarah_bm For This Useful Post:
Old 06-18-2009, 08:31   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 9
Member: 1054208
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
Thank you so much masumdhaka,

it is great to hear that, assuming we know ki and imsi of comp128 v2, then we can clone the simcard.
The main question is HOW? and what are the tools that allow this cloning?

Cheers
Sarah
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to sarah_bm For This Useful Post:
Old 06-18-2009, 23:12   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
masumdhaka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Bangladesh
Age: 44
Posts: 139
Member: 179960
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 26
Talking

Dear Sarah,
How R U Today?
Please,Without Writing Thanks U Can Press Thanks Button In The Lower Right Corner!! Ha,Ha Ha.
Before Cloning U Have To Know,
1.A:IMSI Number of Simcards.(Operator's Sim)
1.B:IMSI Ki Code 32 Digit Hexadecimal Values(Which is getting by Simcard Scanner Application or Somehow)
1.C:SMS Centre Number.

To Write This Values U Need,
2.A:Simcard Reader/Writer(Magic/Super Simcard Reader/Writer)
2.B:Blank Writable Simcard(Magic/Super Simcard)
2.C:With Woron Scan Or MagicSim Software U Can Write Above Values To Blank Simcard.
3:Then Insert New Cloned Simcard In Ur Cell And Enjoy.
4on't Ask Me Where To Buy Or Found These Device And Simcard.Search Urself, U Have To Do This Yourself.
Thanx

Last edited by masumdhaka; 06-18-2009 at 23:22.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to masumdhaka For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 06-20-2009, 08:57   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 9
Member: 1054208
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
Hi Masum,

I am fine today, what about you?

I'd like just to make something clear in what you explained. Actually, there is something missing regarding comp128 v2.
When you said that Woron Scan or MagicSim softwares can write the data (imsi and ki) to the blank card, so how these cards will use the comp128v2? Is it installed by Woron or Magic at the same time with ki and imsi?

Cheers
Sarah
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to sarah_bm For This Useful Post:
Old 06-20-2009, 19:42   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
masumdhaka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Bangladesh
Age: 44
Posts: 139
Member: 179960
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 26
Dear Sarah,
I M Fine Today,Thank U.
I Explained U That The Way To Find Comp128V2 IMSI Ki Code.No Cloning Software Exist To Find Comp128V2 IMSI Ki Code.If U Somehow Find The Comp128V2 Code is Possible To Clone With Woron Scan Or SimMagic Application.Read Carefuly My First Reply.
Thanx
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to masumdhaka For This Useful Post:
Old 06-21-2009, 21:12   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
uppwd2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Now inside NHL-2NA
Age: 40
Posts: 428
Member: 115864
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
Angry

Quote:
Originally Posted by masumdhaka View Post
Dear Sarah,
I M Fine Today,Thank U.
I Explained U That The Way To Find Comp128V2 IMSI Ki Code.No Cloning Software Exist To Find Comp128V2 IMSI Ki Code.If U Somehow Find The Comp128V2 Code is Possible To Clone With Woron Scan Or SimMagic Application.Read Carefuly My First Reply.
Thanx
Woron Scan and SimMagic use comp128v1 algo and if you write KI and IMSI from a v2 card to Woron or SimMagic everyone can clone that card.
Did you get sarah question NOTE or I should explain more ?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to uppwd2 For This Useful Post:
Old 06-21-2009, 21:36   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
masumdhaka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Bangladesh
Age: 44
Posts: 139
Member: 179960
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 26
Dear uppwd2,
How R U Today,Cool,I Never Say Woron Or Simmagic Find Comp128V2 Code.Read My First Reply.If SomeHow U Get The Comp128V2 IMSI Ki Code,Then It Can be Clone with Woron Or Simmagic.I Repeats,Only Law Enforcer And Related Government Official Can Wants Someone Simcards IMSI Ki Code For State Imergency Needs.This Is The Hints.No Software Exist To Clone Comp128V2.
If U Meant More,can explaine me,May be I m dumb.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to masumdhaka For This Useful Post:
Old 06-21-2009, 22:07   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
masumdhaka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Bangladesh
Age: 44
Posts: 139
Member: 179960
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 26
Dear uppwd2,
How R U Today,Cool,I Never Say Woron Or Simmagic Find Comp128V2 Code.Read My First Reply.If SomeHow U Get The Comp128V2 IMSI Ki Code,Then It Can be Clone with Woron Or Simmagic.I Repeats,Only Law Enforcer And Related Government Official Can Wants Someone Simcards IMSI Ki Code(From Operator's) For State Imergency Needs.This Is The Hints.No Software Exist To Clone Comp128V2.Woron Or Simmagic Uses Alogorithm Comp128V1 For Searching Ki Code.
No Specialist Required For Writing Ki Code In Blank Simcard But getting Comp128V2 Simcards IMSI Ki Code From Operator Only Specialist Can Do It.Yeh Evryone Can Do It Easily except specialone,ha ha ha.
If U Meant More,can explaine me,May be I m dumb.

Sorry For Dubble Post
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to masumdhaka For This Useful Post:
Old 06-22-2009, 04:50   #11 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 19
Member: 487691
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Exclamation

Quote:
Originally Posted by masumdhaka View Post
Dear Sarah,
How R U Today?
Please,Without Writing Thanks U Can Press Thanks Button In The Lower Right Corner!! Ha,Ha Ha.
Before Cloning U Have To Know,
1.A:IMSI Number of Simcards.(Operator's Sim)
1.B:IMSI Ki Code 32 Digit Hexadecimal Values(Which is getting by Simcard Scanner Application or Somehow)
1.C:SMS Centre Number.

To Write This Values U Need,
2.A:Simcard Reader/Writer(Magic/Super Simcard Reader/Writer)
2.B:Blank Writable Simcard(Magic/Super Simcard)
2.C:With Woron Scan Or MagicSim Software U Can Write Above Values To Blank Simcard.
3:Then Insert New Cloned Simcard In Ur Cell And Enjoy.
4on't Ask Me Where To Buy Or Found These Device And Simcard.Search Urself, U Have To Do This Yourself.
Thanx
humm..masumdhaka... where you live...... to read whole topic.. you want to say
(!) fast clone V1 sim then wright to V2 blank sim..then again try to clone .
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to leton70 For This Useful Post:
Old 06-22-2009, 14:00   #12 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 9
Member: 1054208
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
Hi guys,

I still don't have an answer to my questions which are the following:
1- what do people mean by "writing on a v2 card"? I do not mean reading a v2 card!!!
2- Is there any pre-programmed card containing only the comp128 v2 algo but with no ki and no imsi?
3- Given ki and imsi of my v2 sim card, is there any possibility to clone my v2 sim card?

cheers
Sarah
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-23-2009, 21:32   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
masumdhaka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Bangladesh
Age: 44
Posts: 139
Member: 179960
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 26
Quote:
Originally Posted by leton70 View Post
humm..masumdhaka... where you live...... to read whole topic.. you want to say
(!) fast clone V1 sim then wright to V2 blank sim..then again try to clone .
Leton70,
How R U Today?
Ha,ha,ha,ha!
In My Name & Location Tab U Should Find My Location.Is Not It There?
If U Have Any Enquiry,Try Me.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to masumdhaka For This Useful Post:
Old 06-23-2009, 22:00   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
masumdhaka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Bangladesh
Age: 44
Posts: 139
Member: 179960
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 26
Dear Sarah,
How R U Today?
Nobody' Told U Writting Ki Values In V2 Blank Simcard except Leton70.Morever I Repeats Ur Asking Questions Answer Below,
1.A:If U Get Ur IMSI Ki Code Of Ur Comp128V2 Simcards(Which is 32 Digit Long Hexadecimal Number),Then U Can Write It With Woron Or Simmagic Software On Blank Simcard.When U Open Software There Is Option For Writting Cards,in that menu U Sholud Find Where To Write IMSI Ki Code,IMSI No and SMSC No Etc.
2.A:No There Is Not Any Preprammed Card For Comp128V2.But With SimEmu U Can Programme Simcards Or U Should Try With Preprogrammed Card,Such Supersim or Simmax or simmagic Simcard Etc.I Repeat It is Impossible To Find IMSI Ki Code From Comp128V2 Simcard With Any Scanner Software But If U Got It Somehow,U Can Write this with Woron or Simmagic Software.It is Not Any Problem To Write Comp128V2 Simcards IMSI Ki Code On Normal Blank Simcards,Its Not Differ V2 Or V1 Or Uknown Version SimCard.
3.A:I Think U Never Do It.It Is Not Possible For U.
Lastly I Talked Somuch.Never Mind.
Thanx
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to masumdhaka For This Useful Post:
Old 06-26-2009, 13:00   #15 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 9
Member: 1054208
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
Hi Masum,

Thank you for the explanation.
I'd like to tell you and all guys that writing my comp128 v2 IMSI and Ki to a blank card can be done with the known softwares like woron and others. But the bad news is that the cloned card does not deal with comp128 v2 and that the operator cannot identify it, nothing happens when I put the cloned card into the mobile, but even worse, it says insert sim card!!!!

So for a successful cloning of a comp128 v2 card, we necessary need a card that has in some way the comp128 v2 algo.

Does anyone know how we can overcome this problem?
Cheers
Sarah
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to sarah_bm For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
6300 sim card registration failed!!! ..::khaled::.. Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 16 07-19-2011 16:00
5230 boot display SIM card invalid ATF success with good repair! 20442044 Advance-Box 1 03-30-2010 03:08
COMP128 v2 Sim Nineuni Sim Cloning and Scaning 6 09-06-2008 20:30
News about comp128 v2 card?? ZIZOUTH Sim Cloning and Scaning 2 12-09-2003 08:42
Sim Doctor and Comp128 v2 simcard clone jsompis Sim Cloning and Scaning 9 02-05-2003 09:10

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:45.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.74286 seconds with 8 queries

Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO