GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Other Gsm/Mobile Related Forums > GSM / HSDPA Modems and Routers

GSM / HSDPA Modems and Routers GSM , HSDPA , WCDMA, LTE Modems and Routers Unlock And Firmwares

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-16-2010, 07:45   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 26
Member: 1311577
Status: Online
Sonork: megaponsel
Thanks Meter: 3
help...unlock ZTE MF626 with update tool, modem can't be use???

help...Iam unlocking modem ZTE MF626 with update tool MF626, after finishing proced modem can't be used. if I press conect buton exit> "connection to the remote computer could not be established, so the port used for this connection was closed. For further assistance, click More Info or search Help and Support Center for this error number"
please help me to solve problem..
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-19-2010, 04:02   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 26
Member: 1311577
Status: Online
Sonork: megaponsel
Thanks Meter: 3
please can i get sollution...
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-19-2010, 09:22   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 1,274
Member: 1087454
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 537
Quote:
Originally Posted by megaponsel View Post
help...Iam unlocking modem ZTE MF626 with update tool MF626, after finishing proced modem can't be used. if I press conect buton exit> "connection to the remote computer could not be established, so the port used for this connection was closed. For further assistance, click More Info or search Help and Support Center for this error number"
please help me to solve problem..
Check your settings for your network provider usually static APN only (sometimes also user name and password), check their FAQ's.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to possum22 For This Useful Post:
Old 08-03-2010, 07:38   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 26
Member: 1311577
Status: Online
Sonork: megaponsel
Thanks Meter: 3
thx bro..problem solve
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Sim card sleep mode problem with 6130 ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 04-21-2014 04:52
HELP!!! BACKGROUND SCREEN LOGO Michael Go Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 12-25-2011 23:56
Eeprom dump lost, help needed. CAMILO Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 11-29-2010 18:04
Help with 6110 paulomt1 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 05-25-2009 16:29
Netmonitor with FBus???? ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 4 06-09-1999 17:04

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 16:54.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.33735 seconds with 8 queries

Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO