GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Other Gsm/Mobile Related Forums > GSM / HSDPA Modems and Routers

GSM / HSDPA Modems and Routers GSM , HSDPA , WCDMA, LTE Modems and Routers Unlock And Firmwares

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-03-2010, 15:32   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mohit_kripalu01's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: CLOUD
Age: 30
Posts: 2,644
Member: 486357
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1602846
Thanks Meter: 1,136
how to unlock new ver huawei E1550

how to unlock new ver huawei E1550

any tested solution so please share here
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to mohit_kripalu01 For This Useful Post:
Old 05-03-2010, 18:19   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: In ThE HeaRT Of GSMHoStInG
Posts: 166
Member: 1275013
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 64


Just Give Ur IMEI NO. In this thread and get the UNlock COde:

http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f88/...ml#post5792947
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ..::Nihal::.. For This Useful Post:
Old 05-04-2010, 05:55   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mohit_kripalu01's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: CLOUD
Age: 30
Posts: 2,644
Member: 486357
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1602846
Thanks Meter: 1,136
Quote:
Originally Posted by ..::Nihal::.. View Post

Just Give Ur IMEI NO. In this thread and get the UNlock COde:

http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f88/...ml#post5792947

man i'm also post there code this new version code not accept
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to mohit_kripalu01 For This Useful Post:
Old 05-04-2010, 06:43   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
pallumobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 1,497
Member: 659890
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 259
Dc-unlocker is there to unlock it but not unlocking perfect at present. The Dc-unlocker have bugs in it as after unlocking only first sim is working and after that no network when put the other sim. But some people doing unlocking at present by flashing the patch firmware.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-04-2010, 07:38   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 849
Member: 381168
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604106
Thanks Meter: 1,041
I have huwai e1550 but how to complete unlock
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-04-2010, 07:56   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 849
Member: 381168
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604106
Thanks Meter: 1,041
MY MODEM FIRMWARE VERSION






GIVE ME A FLASHING PATCH FIRMWARE
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-04-2010, 10:26   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: In ThE HeaRT Of GSMHoStInG
Posts: 166
Member: 1275013
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 64
Just E-mail Me Ur IMEI NO. And get the unlock code..

I can't give u here sorry..

MY E-mail Id - Nihal_always4u@ymail.com........



  Reply With Quote
Old 05-05-2010, 06:13   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: In ThE HeaRT Of GSMHoStInG
Posts: 166
Member: 1275013
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 64
Quote:
Originally Posted by mohit_kripalu01 View Post
how to unlock new ver huawei E1550

any tested solution so please share here
Bro! give me uR IMEI No....

I'll surely guve u the unlock code...
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2010, 08:13   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 849
Member: 381168
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604106
Thanks Meter: 1,041
yes me try to unlock but sending code error

you have any idea

Found Phone, Phone Info:
- Manufacturer :huawei
- Model :E1550
- Revision :11.608.14.00.356
- Phone IMEI :35xxxxxxxxxxxxx


Send Unlock Command... ERROR

you have any solution
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2010, 09:52   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
maybe's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: @Work
Posts: 611
Member: 56215
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 64
Free calc(Algo) not work for this Modem.
Only way Factorycode/Dc-Unlocker

Br
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2010, 12:14   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 849
Member: 381168
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604106
Thanks Meter: 1,041
Quote:
Free calc(Algo) not work for this Modem.
Only way Factorycode/Dc-Unlocker
Dc-unlocker is there to unlock it but not unlocking perfect at present. The Dc-unlocker have bugs in it as after unlocking only first sim is working and after that no network when put the other sim

have any solution
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2010, 12:37   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
pallumobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 1,497
Member: 659890
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 259
Quote:
Originally Posted by patel_jilani View Post
Dc-unlocker is there to unlock it but not unlocking perfect at present. The Dc-unlocker have bugs in it as after unlocking only first sim is working and after that no network when put the other sim

have any solution
The Dc-team too don't have any reply for this.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2010, 13:12   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 208
Member: 1187299
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16
hello friends, plz i need a store where i can purchase a 3G modem, mobile broad band with speed of 7.2mbps. i will appreciate any info. thks
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2010, 02:53   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 849
Member: 381168
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604106
Thanks Meter: 1,041
? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ??
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2010, 11:13   #15 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 84
Member: 312660
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15
yes you can in banglore

Quote:
Originally Posted by newtonn View Post
hello friends, plz i need a store where i can purchase a 3G modem, mobile broad band with speed of 7.2mbps. i will appreciate any info. thks
go to website 3gstore.co.in and all infos are there.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Seeking for flash nokia 5110 old version (3 version) can exchange for new Tomas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 07-05-2014 11:33
How to upload a new firmware... Brand Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 29 06-13-2014 15:30
How to add a language in 51xx/61xx tati Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 05-21-2013 19:20
New Nokia Software!!!!!!! Jefferson Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 48 05-12-2013 13:07
news headlines to gsm phone mos Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 12-18-2011 11:00

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 10:32.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.46153 seconds with 8 queries

Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO