GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > iPhone ,iPod & iPad (Apple Inc. Products) > iPhone 2 / 3G / 3GS

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-24-2010, 14:06   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rea1One's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: EDSELLULAR
Posts: 1,339
Member: 236564
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 795
iPhone 3G modem 5.14 downgraded & unlocked

works only for bootloader 5.8


















post procedure later
  Reply With Quote
The Following 9 Users Say Thank You to rea1One For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 09-24-2010, 14:17   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
kadricom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: BULGARIA_SOFIA
Posts: 1,230
Member: 526292
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1597116
Thanks Meter: 392
how is the precsdur
THANKS
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to kadricom For This Useful Post:
Old 09-24-2010, 14:19   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: London
Age: 25
Posts: 1,491
Member: 463420
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 146
Can u show me what is the source for this app?
Code:
cYdIa.*****.INFO?

thancks!
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-24-2010, 14:19   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
ebry's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: UK
Age: 33
Posts: 490
Member: 127240
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 80
This is not possible yet.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-24-2010, 14:24   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: MOHINDER
Posts: 435
Member: 532812
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 80
Quote:
Originally Posted by ebry View Post
This is not possible yet.


hahahahaha................. why is it not possible you can see the proof......
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-24-2010, 14:29   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: London
Age: 25
Posts: 1,491
Member: 463420
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 146
Quote:
Originally Posted by badgecdo View Post
hahahahaha................. Why is it not possible you can see the proof......
it's possible only of 3g is with old bootloader!
If the phone is with old bootloader you can downgrade modem and all will be fine


but somebody can tel me how to add this freezeband in cydia?
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-24-2010, 14:30   #7 (permalink)
Temporary banned !!
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: SWEDEN-China-Thailand-Singapor
Posts: 5,635
Member: 917893
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584763
Thanks Meter: 2,996
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by chimeto View Post
it's possible only of 3g is with old bootloader!
If the phone is with old bootloader you can downgrade modem and all will be fine


but somebody can tel me how to add this freezeband in cydia?
search for it in cydia
Fuzzyband
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-24-2010, 14:32   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: MOHINDER
Posts: 435
Member: 532812
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 80
Quote:
Originally Posted by chimeto View Post
it's possible only of 3g is with old bootloader!
If the phone is with old bootloader you can downgrade modem and all will be fine


but somebody can tel me how to add this freezeband in cydia?
there's some tricks and plenty of tries before you can downgrade the BB that's why post procedure later.........................
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-24-2010, 14:32   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
ebry's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: UK
Age: 33
Posts: 490
Member: 127240
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 80
All I can see is a good photoshop job
There is no solution to downgrade 05.14.02 on new and old bootloader.

So please do not post your fake solution here
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-24-2010, 14:34   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rea1One's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: EDSELLULAR
Posts: 1,339
Member: 236564
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 795
Quote:
Originally Posted by ebry View Post
This is not possible yet.

its possible to downgrade

fuzzyband not support 5.14

BUT there is a trick to be able to downgrade.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-24-2010, 14:35   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
ebry's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: UK
Age: 33
Posts: 490
Member: 127240
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 80
Quote:
Originally Posted by rea1One View Post
BUT there is a trick to be able to downgrade.
Share your solution if it exist
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-24-2010, 14:36   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
kadricom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: BULGARIA_SOFIA
Posts: 1,230
Member: 526292
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1597116
Thanks Meter: 392
Tell us the way

Quote:
Originally Posted by rea1one View Post
its possible to downgrade

fuzzyband not support 5.14

but there is a trick to be able to downgrade.
go a head --------
how?
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-24-2010, 14:37   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rea1One's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: EDSELLULAR
Posts: 1,339
Member: 236564
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 795
solution is not fake.

this solution only works for bootloader 5.08
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-24-2010, 14:37   #14 (permalink)
Temporary banned !!
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: SWEDEN-China-Thailand-Singapor
Posts: 5,635
Member: 917893
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584763
Thanks Meter: 2,996
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by ebry View Post
All I can see is a good photoshop job
There is no solution to downgrade 05.14.02 on new and old bootloader.

So please do not post your fake solution here
5.8 (e.g the very first att) ones have Always been downgradeable..

since the very first release of fuzzy...
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-24-2010, 14:39   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: MOHINDER
Posts: 435
Member: 532812
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 80
Quote:
Originally Posted by ebry View Post
All I can see is a good photoshop job
There is no solution to downgrade 05.14.02 on new and old bootloader.

So please do not post your fake solution here
fake your only jealous! It was manually injected by 5.14 baseband blablabla then patience b4 succeeding bro..................
It is not a photoshop editing!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to badgecdo For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Phone Stuff for FREE & KEy-GEn For Logo Editor ! BoNtEk - ThA WtC MeMbA Nokia Multimedia 8 10-31-2012 21:17
Unlocking 5190 Ryu Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 18 07-03-2012 14:42
Upload & Download Eprom Lousangeles Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 09-16-2011 14:43
$50 Reward for unlocking my 6150!!! TheDon Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 4 07-09-1999 23:08

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 06:36.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.72061 seconds with 9 queries

Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO